Skip To Content

Search
You are here:  Home  

Monday{expander}{orange}

March 20th

Check out this week's menus:
Dining Hall Menu

Mural Painting with Ammon Milligan & Elise Madsen
3:30 p.m.
TNT Restaurant, 2054 Sycamore Ave, Buena Vista
Come by and help paint!

Men's Tennis vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
The Fields

Dance Fitness Club
8:15 - 9:15 p.m.
Dance Studio
Zumba-style cardio fitness - all are welcome.

 

Tuesday{expander}{orange}

March 21st

Supplemental Instruction
Various Times/Places
SVU Calendar (Tutoring on dashboard)

Softball vs. Mary Baldwin
5:00 - 7:00 & 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Harvey-Dryden Field @ The Fields
Double Header!

Kickboxing for Refugees
6:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Dance Studio
$2 suggested donation

TORNado Exhibition & Lecture
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Stoddard Center
Opening Reception 

Women's Lacrosse vs. Randolph
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
The Fields

Plagiarism Workshop
7:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Chandler 100 (Hilltop)
Students & Faculty invited

Dance Fitness Club
7:00 - 8:00 p.m.
Dance Studio
Zumba-style cardio group fitness - All are welcome!

Social Dance Club
8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Dance Studio

Intramurals - Basketball
9:00 - 11:00 p.m.
Knight Arena

Wednesday{expander}{orange}

March 22nd

Supplemental Instruction
Various Times/Places
SVU Calendar (Tutoring on dashboard) 

Course Excursion - Professor Lambert
Blackfriars

Men's Volleyball vs. James Madison

FINAL HOME GAME!
7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Knight Sports Arena

Senate Meeting
9:00 p.m.
Ballroom

 

Thursday{expander}{orange}

March 23rd

Supplemental Instruction
Various Times/Places
SVU Calendar (Tutoring on dashboard) 

Women's Lacrosse vs. Christopher Newport
5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
The Fields 

Dance Fitness Club
8:15 - 9:15 p.m.
Dance Studio
Zumba-style cardio group fitness.  All are welcome!

Intramurals - Volleyball
8:30 - 10:30 p.m.
Knight Arena

Friday{expander}{orange}

March 24th

Forum - Congressman Bob Goodlatte
11:00 a.m.
Stoddard Center

Equity Life Galilee Interest Meeting
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
Ballroom

Women's Tennis vs. Averett
3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
The Fields

Phi Kappa Phi Student Initiation
3:00 - 4:30 p.m.
Ballroom
Induction ceremony & reception

Institute Activity - Cultural Night Expo
7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Stoddard Center
Hosted by Institute Council & Multi-Cultural Club

Lucy Prince Senior Recital
7:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Ballroom

FIFA Video Game 1v1 Tournament
9:00 - 11:30 p.m.
Durham Hall
Hosted by Intramurals

 

Saturday{expander}{orange}

March 25th 

Admissions Open House

Yoga Club
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Dance Studio

Robotics Club
10:15 - 12:00
Library Computer Lab   

Men's Lacrosse vs. Salisbury
1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
The Fields

Softball vs. Penn State-Harrisburg
1:00 - 3:00 & 3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Harvey-Dryden Field @ The Fields
Double Header!

LDS General Women's Meeting
8:00 p.m.
Broadcast from Institute Building

 

Sunday{expander}{orange}

March 26th

Hymns on the Hill
9:00 - 10:00 p.m.
Front of Main Hall

Looking Ahead{expander}{orange}

Lip Sync Battle Auditions
March 29th 

Blood Drive
March 29th

Professor Reesor's Piano Recital
March 31st

Date Nights in the Library Series
March 31st, April 8th, April 21st

Bonfire & Poetry Slam
April 7th

YSA Stake Conference
April 8-9th

Senior Art Show Gallery Talks
April 13th

Lamb of God Performances
April 13-16th

Spring Dance
April 14th

Lip Sync Battle
April 19th

Accolade Performance
April 20th

Dance Team in Concert
April 21st

5th Annual Knight Run & Luau
April 22nd

Finals Week
April 24-28th

Graduation Commencement
April 29th

Continue as Guest Login